Ameren v. Christopher Estes, Assessor, Cole County
[…] COUNTY STC APPEAL NO.
Bollinger 13-44000
Butler 13-45501
Callaway 13-46500 and 13-46501
Cape Girardeau 13-47500 and 13-47501
Cole 13-52002
Cooper 13-52501 and 13-52502
Howard 13-61000 and 13-61001
Lincoln 13-71500 and 13-71501
Moniteau 13-72500 and 13-72501
Pike 13-78500 and 13-78501
Ralls 13-81000 and 13-81001
Randolph 13-81500 and 13-81501
Scott 13-86500 and 13-86501
Stoddard 13-88000 and 13-88001
Warren 13-91000 and 13-91001

[1] The Hearing Officer’s decision and order is incorporated as if fully set forth herein.

[2] The Commission has authority to decide this appeal. Section 138.432 RSMo 2000. Section 138.432 authorizes the Commission to “affirm, modify, reverse, or set aside the decision and order of the Hearing Officer[.]” All statutory citations are to RSMo 2000, as amended.

[3] When, as in this case, the Commission’s decision incorporates the Hearing Officer’s decision, a court reviews the Commission’s decision as including the Hearing Officer’s decision. Rinehart, 363 S.W.3d at 363; see also Loven v.