Jansen Properties III, LLC vs David Cox, Assessor, Platte County
[…] _____________________________________                                                                        

Bruce E. Davis, Chairman

 

 

 

_____________________________________

Victor Callahan, Commissioner

 

 

 

_____________________________________

Will Kraus, Commissioner

 

 

[1] The hearing officer’s decision and order is incorporated as if fully set forth herein.

[2] The Commission has authority to decide this appeal. Complainant timely appealed the BOE decisions, and Respondent timely filed an application for review of the hearing officer’s decision and order.  Section 138.432 authorizes the Commission to “affirm, modify, reverse, or set aside the decision and order of the hearing officer[.]” All statutory citations are to RSMo 2000, as amended.

 

STATE TAX COMMISSION OF MISSOURI

JANSEN PROPERTIES III, LLC, )

)

) Appeal No. 18-79010
              Complainant, ) Parcel/Locator No. 20-5.0-22-300-003-049.00
) Appeal No. 18-79011
v. ) Parcel/Locator No. 20-5.0-22-300-003-048.00
)